• Home
  • /Educational Staff

MAHALIA JACKSON ELEMENTARY

STAFF ORGANIZATION

2019-2020

917 W 88th Street, Chicago, IL  60620    P: 773-535-3341    F: 773-535-3453

Tracey Redmond

Principal
Main Office

Online Office

Sherisse Lucas

Assistant Principal
Main Office

Online Office

Sandra Avila

Pre-K
Room 108 
Online Classroom

Lateeba Radcliff

Pre-K  TA
Room 108 
Online Classroom

Susie McNeal

Pre-K
Room 112 
Online Classroom

Carmella Miller

Pre-K  TA
Room 112 
Online Classroom

Katrena Streeter

Kindergarten
Room 111 
Online Classroom

Tesheana Dillard

Kindergarten / 1st Grade
Room 202 
Online Classroom

Tamaria Faggins

1st / 2nd Grade
Room 204 
Online Classroom

Anita Dantzler

2nd Grade
Room 107
Online Classroom

Malachi Matthews

2nd Grade  TA
Room 107 
Online Classroom

Tamara Nicholson

3rd / 4th / 5th  Grade
Room 212 
Online Classroom

Allen Mosley

3rd / 4th / 5th Grade
Room 207 
Online Classroom

Laverne Browne

3rd / 4th / 5th Grade
Room 213 
Online Classroom

Shelia Spencer

3rd / 4th / 5th Grade TA
Room 213 
Online Classroom

LaTanya Johnnson

6th / 7th / 8th Grade
Room 308 
Online Classroom

Janeen Walker

6th / 7th / 8th Grade
Room 302 
Online Classroom

Sean Carter-Hopkins

6th / 7th / 8th Grade
Room 313 
Online Classroom

Camille Lindskog

Diverse Learner Teacher
Room 114 
Online Classroom

Alexandra Richmond

Diverse Learner Teacher
Room 206 
Online Classroom

Mary Goodman

Diverse Learner Teacher
Room 208 
Online Classroom

Constance Morris

Diverse Learner Teacher
Room 214 
Online Classroom

Marla Taylor-Herring

Diverse Learner Teacher
Room 300
Online Classroom

Crujera Wiggins

Diverse Learner / Case Manager
Room 305 
Online Classroom

Ed Kajor

Diverse Learner Teacher
Room 306 
Online Classroom

Latanya Morris

SECA
Room 114
Online Classroom

Sherry Gavin

SECA
Room 114 
Online Classroom

Latasha Byears

SECA
208
Online Classroom

Vernell Gaines

SECA
Room 208
Online Classroom

Kuwanda Wade

SECA
Room 214 
Online Classroom

Marvita Johnson

SECA
Room 214 
Online Classroom

Enchelique Savage

SECA
Room 300 
Online Classroom

Maurice Reddick

SECA
Room 300 
Online Classroom

Aaron Wilder

SECA
Room 300 
Online Classroom

Elaine Brazzleton

SECA
Room 206
Online Classroom

Petessa Curb

SECA
Room 302 
Online Classroom

Rocheryl Holliday

SECA
Room 306 
Online Classroom

Clayton Childress

SECA
Room 306
Online Classroom

Armando Reddick

SECA
Room 312
Online Classroom

Jorian Ross

Counselor
Room 217 
Online Classroom

Columbia College

After School
Main
Online Classroom
Grace WilkinsHealthy Meal Team
Lynda Hatten Healthy Meal Team
Steven Jones Healthy Meal Team
Peter Williams Support Staff
Arthur Womack Security
Marc Adkins Security
Ronald Burrell Security
Keva Jackson Clerk
Danielle Williams Attendance Clerk
Michael Rice Engineer
 
 

Click on Twitter bird to follow & receive instant school messages!  

 
 

Subscribe to our contact list:

 

X